Visa

 

 
Requirements
  • We can assist you only by filling form & uploading data.

  • Online Form filling 

  • Uploading of Data(Complete docs)

  • After uploading of data , passenger have to appear to Fedex Center for documents submission .

  •  For visas assistance we will charge : 2500 PKR

  •  Original passport of which the expiry date is more than eight month(attached old passport).

  •  Computerized identity card.

  •  Four color photographs of 6x4 cm size in luster paper with white background.

  •  Personal bank statement last six month with bank letter.

  •  Polio vaccination Certificate .

  •  Medical fitness certificate from MBBS Doctor.

  •  Income tax returns.

  •  police Character Certificate 

  •  Chamber certificate's copy  .

  •  Chamber recommendation letter.

  •  National Tax Number. (NTN)

  •  Company letter head (02 Letter ).

  •  Confirmed Air ticket.

  •  TRAVEL INSURANCE (schengen).

  •  Hotel Booking Confirmed .

  •  Copy of Nikah Nama / Nikah Nama registration in English .

  • NOC If Passenger is Govt. Employee .

Additional Information.

  • Mother Name.

  • Father Name .

  • Spouse Name.

  • Spouse D.O.B.

  • Spouse Place of Birth.

    NOTE :

PERSONAL APPEARANCE IS MUST IN FEDEX CENTER

 
        
 

Requirements


China Repeat visa.

  • Original passport of which the expiry date is more than eight month with Signature(all previous passports )
  • Computerized identity card’s Photo Copy
  • 04 color photographs.(white background)
  • Last six month Personal bank statement with bank covering letter.
  • National Tax Number. (NTN)
  • 02 Original Company Letter Head.
  • 03 Original Invitation Letter.
  • Chamber  Certificate Copy .
  • Confirm Hotel reservation 
  • Confirm Flight reservation .

 

Additional Information:

  • Marital status.
  •  Name of Spouse .
  • DOB of spouse .
  • No Of Children
  • Mobile No :

Single Entry Tourist : 5500 PKR 

Processing Time : 05-  Working days .

 

China Fresh visa

  • Original passport of which the expiry date is more than eight month with Signature(all previous passports )
  • Computerized identity card’s Photo Copy
  • 04 color photographs.(white background)
  • Last six month Personal bank statement with bank covering letter.
  • National Tax Number. (NTN)
  • 02 Original Company Letter Head.
  • 03 Original Invitation Letters.
  • Chamber  Certificate Copy .
  • Chamber Recommendation Letter .
  • Police Character Certificate with attestation from Ministry of foreign affairs.
  • Confirm Hotel reservation 
  • Confirm Flight reservation .

Additional Information:

  • Marital status.
  • Name of Spouse .
  • DOB of spouse .
  • No Of Children
  • Mobile No : 

 

Single Entry Tourist : 8000 PKR 

(Appointment + case collection )

Processing Time : 05  Working days .

 

 

Requirements

Original passport of which the expiry date is more than eight month.

Computerized identity card’s Photo Copy.

Bay Form (If child traveling )

02 color photographs.

Bank statement of last six months

Company Letter Head.

Confirmed Air ticket.

Confirmed Hotel Reservation( Should be fax to Embassy from Egypt )

Processing Time

17-20 Working Days


Address

Embassy of Egypt in Pakistan

Plot no. 38-51, UN Boulevard

Diplomatic Enclave

P.O. Box 2088

Ramna 5-4

Islamabad, Pakistan

Phone: +92 51 2209072 or 2209082

Fax: +92 51 2279552

Website: http://www.mfa.gov.eg/english/embassies/Egyptian_Embassy_Pakistan/Pages/default.aspx

Email: [email protected]

Office Hours: Monday to Friday, 10:00am to 12:00 pm             
 

Requirements

  • Passport Copies Of All Pages

  • Two Passport Size Pictures (White Background)

  • Visa Application Form Duly Filled By Applicant.

  • Personal Bank Statement Last 6 Months (In All Means)

  • Business Bank Statement Last 6 month (In Case Of Self Employee/Business/Partnership)

  • Formal Invitation Letter Form Sponsor (Only For Business Visa )

  •   Business Registration  Certificate Copy Of Sponsor

  • National ID Card Copy Of Sponsor

  • Grant Of Visa Request On Official Letter (Letter Addressed

  • To The Director, Immigration Department ,Hong Kong.)

  • “Cathay Pacific” Air Ticket (In All Means, Once The Visa Issued Tick

 
 

Requirements

  • Original passport  of which the expiry date is more than (18) Eighteen Months.
  •  Previous Passports must be attached.
  •  Computerized identity card’s Photo Copy.
  • 03 color photographs 3x4 size with white background
  • Bank statement of last six months with Bank Letter and minimum balance US$ 2000-PKR225000
  • 02 original Company Letter Head.
  •  National Tax Number. (NTN) 
  • Chamber Of Commerce Membership certificate 
  • Confirmed Air ticket.
  • Confirmed Hotel Reservation.
  • Visa processing time 2 weeks
  • Embassy can demand POLICE CHARACTER CERTIFICATE .

 

Additional information provide by person.

Business Designation /Proprietor/Sales Manager etc.

Marital Status /Single or Married

Personal Mobile Number.

E mail address.

 

NOTE:

Submission of Application Forms

Monday to Wednesday : 09.30 am to 11.30 am

Collection of visa

Thursday to Friday : 2.30 pm to 4.30 pm

         
 

Requirements

  • Original passport of which the expiry date is more than eight month with Signature(Attached 01 Previous Passport).
  • Computerized identity card’s Photo Copy.
  •  Form-B (ب-فارم) (If child traveling )

ORIGINAL PHOTOS REQUIRED 04 WITH WHITE BACK GROUND (35 x 50 )mm, non glossy , face 70% , no glasses no cap , ears should be clear

  • Last six month bank statement with bank covering letter & original stamps minimum balance 2 lac , fresh statements required .
  •  National Tax Number. (NTN)
  • Company Letter Head.
  • Confirmed Air ticket.

If company contact person refer some other person then we need additional documentation.  

Owner’s /reference person’s   NIC Copy.

Traveler’s personal bank statement is must .

Note : Embassy can demand any additional document for any client.

Processing time : 12 to 15 Working days .

Malaysia Visa Per Person : 10,000 PKR 

 

Requirements

  • Original passport of which the expiry date is more than eight months(attach old passports) .
  • Computerized identity card’s Photo Copy.
  • Bay Form (If child traveling )
  • 04 color photographs.
  • Bank statement of last six months with signature & stamp(verified from Ministry of foreign affairs).
  • BANK COVERING LETTER 
  • National Tax Number. (NTN)
  • Chamber Of Commerce Membership certificate copy. 
  • Company Letter Head.
  • Confirmed Air ticket.
  • Confirmed Hotel Reservation/Original Invitation.
  • Police Character Certificate (verified from Ministry of Foreign affairs)
  • Visa Fee & Service Charges Per Person : 12500 PKR
  • Processing Time : 03 Working Weeks
.
 

Requirements

  • Original passport of which the expiry date is more than eight month with Signature(attached 01 old Passaports  ).
  • Computerized identity card’s Photo Copy.
  • Bay Form & F R C (If child traveling )
  • 04 color photographs 35x45 mm-mate finish.(White Background)
  • Original Company Letter Head

Processing Time : 08 working days 

Singapore VISA PER PERSON : 10,000 PKR

 
 

Requirements


  • Passport’s color scan  of which the expiry date is more than eight month with Signature.

  • Computerized identity card’s Photo Copy.

  • Bay Form (If child traveling )

  • Confirmed flight reservation

VISA Fee & service Charges  : 3000 PKR
Processing Time : 3-4 Working days

 

Requirements

  • Original passport of which the expiry date is more than eight month with Signature(All old Passports  ).
  • Computerized identity card’s Photo Copy.
  • Bay Form & F R C (If family OR couple traveling)
  • 04 color photographs.(White Background)
  • One Year bank statement with bank covering letter on original bank paper(With Sign  & stamp).
  • National Tax Number(NTN) .
  • Tax Returns.
  • Chamber certificate copy . (If owner is travelling).
  • 02 Original Company Letter Head(Request Letter , 01 for authority letter ).
  • Company Registration/Form C .(If owner is travelling).
  • Employee Salary Slip(in case tax return not available)
  • Confirmed issued Air ticket.
  • Hotel Booking

Processing Time : 2 Weeks

When Embassy will impose fee then it will be 6500 PKR

 
 

Requirements

  • Original passport’s Scan Copy

  • 01 color photographs.

Processing Time

10 Working Days


Visa Processing Fee

Tourist 13000/-

Transit 10000/-

(Rates are subject to change according to relevant embassy rules.)

Note:

In case of any objection or rejection, visa fee & service charges are non-refundable.Company is not responsible for any objection/rejection from embassy.


Address

Emirati Embassy in Islamabad, Pakistan

Embassy of United Arab Emirates in Islamabad, Pakistan

Plot No.1-22, University Road

Diplomatic Enclave, PO Box 1111

Islamabad, Pakistan

City: Islamabad

Phone: +92 51 2279052, 2279056

Fax: +92 51 2279060, 2279063

Email: [email protected]

 
 

Requirements

There are 02 options to process Vietnam Visa .

 

Option A : 

  • Original passport 
  • 04 Photos 
  • Id Card's Photo Copy.
  • Bank statement for last 06 months (With Bank Manager Sign & stamp)
  • Chamber Recommendation Letter is must. 
  • Original Company Letter Head(01: For  Visa Request ,02 Undertaking  )  
  • Visa Fee & Service Charges : 24000 PKR/Per Person  
  • Processing Time : 02 Week 

 

Option B : 

Arrange all Documents as per below :

Visa Fee & Service Charges : 18000 PKR/Per Person  

Processing Time : 30 -45 Days 

1.VISA INFORMATION


1. A visa to Vietnam can be applied for in the Embassy of Vietnam in Islamabad.  The application can be submitted as early as six month prior to the date of travel. 
1.1. Visas are required for all visitors traveling to Vietnam, with the exception of citizens of some countries, and only for short stay (Updated information about visa exemptions is available at the Embassy).
1.2. Applicants can apply for Single or Multiple-entry, up to 1 month or 6 months or one year stay.
1.3. Applicants can submit the visa applications in person or delegate or through a third person/agency.
1.4. The applicant must submit:
• Original PASSPORT valid for at least one month beyond the passport holder’s period of stay in Vietnam. 
• One visa application form dully filled in, dated and signed by the applicant, with 01 passport-size photo stapled or glued on.
• Individual bank statement for last six months.
• Introducing letter from applicants’ employer/company/organization.
• Introducing letter from Chamber of Industry & Commerce or Membership certificate of Chamber of Industry & Commerce.
• Invitation letter from his/her sponsor (1) in Vietnam (if any).
• Pre-arrival clearance of the Immigration Department, Ministry of Public Security of Vietnam or from the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Vietnam (if any).
• National tax number certificate.
• Return air-ticket.
• Visa fee.

2. Diplomatic and Official Visas

2.1. Holders of Diplomatic and official Passports of the Government, Diplomatic or Consular Missions who are going on official missions are exempted from visas or visa fees. This practice is subject to reciprocal agreements between Vietnam and the applicant’s countries. In addition to the documents specified in (1.4), the applicant must submit a note verbal or an official letter from the relevant agencies of the Pakistani government, foreign embassies or consulates accredited to Pakistan, and international organizations.
2.2. Visa Exemption Agreement for diplomatic and official passports was signed on 31/01/2007 between Vietnam and Pakistan and becomes effective as from 02/03/2007. The agreement stipulates that the holders of diplomatic and official passports of Vietnam and Pakistan are exempt from visa requirements for entry into, exit from, transit through and are permitted to stay in the in the territory of respective country for a maximum period of ninety (90) days.

3. A Visas pre-approval clearance

• In addition to the documents specified in (1.4), the applicant must provide a pre-approval (2) obtained through his/her sponsor (3) in Vietnam. The Embassy will issue visas only upon approval issued by the Immigration Department, Ministry of Public Security in Vietnam. 
• If the applicant does not have a host/sponsor in Vietnam, he/she may contact the Embassy for guidance and assistance.

4. Processing Time

• Processing time depends on the processing time of the Immigration Department, Ministry of Public Security in Vietnam.
• Please do not make telephone inquiries on the status of your application until after the 7th working day for a regular case. 
• Visa hours of Vietnam Embassy in Islamabad (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday Morning): 8:00 h to 12:00 h and 14:00 h to 16.00 h. The Embassy will be closed on Vietnamese and Pakistan holidays. Please take account of the observed days and holidays in planning for your visa application and travel.

___________________
Note: 
(1) & (3) Your partner, host or representative in Vietnam.
(2) An approval is a visa clearance obtained for you by your partner, host, representative, relative, friend or a travel agency in Vietnam ahead of time at the Immigration Department, Ministry of Public Security of Vietnam (Address: 40A Hang Bai, Hanoi or 258 Nguyen Trai Street, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City).

 

 

 

Requirements

  • ·         Original passport  of which the expiry date is more than eight month.
  • ·         Computerized identity card’s Photo Copy.
  • ·         B-Form (If child traveling )
  • ·         03 color photographs with white background .
  • ·         Bank statement of last six months
  • ·         02 original Company Letter Head.
  • ·         Confirmed Air ticket.
  • ·         Confirmed & paid Hotel Reservation through us .

Processing Time :10-12 Working Days

VISA Fee & service Charges  : 14000 PKR (07 days to 10 days as per itinerary or approval)

Package is must to process visa without package we will not do Uzbekistan visa .We will quote you Package cost as per your requirements

 

Requirements

  • Pakistani Nationals travelling with a Pakistani Passport visiting Mauritius ought to seek and obtain appropriate visas from the Mauritius High Commission in Islamabad before proceeding to Mauritius.
  • Visa Application Forms can be downloaded from the following website: http://passport.govmu.org
  • All documents and duly-filled-in Visa Application Forms .should preferably be sent by courier services (of your choice) to the Mauritius High Commission to the attention of the Consular Section
  • Do note that processing of visas take a minimum of  three to four working days.
  • Documents which shall accompany duly filled-in visa Application Form of each applicant are:
  • (i)                  Original of Passport (which should be valid six months after the date of travel as per IATA rules)
  • (ii)                Two passport-size photos (with white background) and women should remove their headscarves and  their ears to be visible. For males they should also remove their headgears if they wear one.
  • (iii)               Confirmed return air-tickets
  • (iv)              Confirmed hotel bookings
  • (v)                Recent bank statement, for the last six months along with account maintenance letter to be issued by the Bank
  • (vi)               Copy of National Identity Card for adults + copy of birth certificates for Minors
  • (vii)             Demand draft.
  • For those Pakistani Nationals who are being invited by Mauritian Nationals or their relatives working in Mauritius they should also submit a letter of invitation  in original wherein their sponsors confirm that they are  sponsoring the applicant  and that they would meet all their expenses, including medical expenses ( as well as repatriation if ever) and provide accommodation  throughout their stay in Mauritius. The invitation letter should be attested/endorsed either by the police (local police station) or the Passport and Immigration Office (PIO-Port Louis). In addition, the sponsors should submit:
  • (i)                  A copy of their utility bills (water or electricity most recent)
  • (ii)                A copy of their Identity Card + residential address + contact telephone number
  • (iii)               Those Pakistani Nationals working in Mauritius should submit a copy of their work permits and residential card as well as submit  a letter from their company confirming that they are employed  in Mauritius
  • Processing Time :04 Working Days
  • VISA Fee & service Charges  : 5500 PKR

Note :

  • Mostly Embassies can demand Polio Certificate copy when you process your cases.
  • We will process case only we are not responsible for any objection /rejection or delay by the embassy.
  • Visa fee will be Non refundable if submitted in embassy as advance .
  •  We will charge 100% visa payment to process any visa .
There are frequently changes in Immigration rules & regulations , kindly verify every time before arranging basic documents for any country .